We appreciate our members! These are our members as of April 30, 2017.

Jump to Household members

Organizations

  • 200 Orphanages Worldwide Inc (Sammamish)
  • 2Bu Youth Ranch (Spokane)
  • 3 Choices Creative Communications (Vero Beach)
  • 501 Commons (Seattle)
  • 501 Consultants Inc. (Cashmere)
  • ACS – Washington (Federal Way)
  • Advancement Consulting (Tacoma)
  • Advocacy Initiative For Development (Aid) (Olympia)
  • Advocates For Immigrants In Detention Northwest (Tacoma)
  • Allied Arts Association (Richland)
  • Altrusa International of Cowlitz County (Longview)
  • Alzheimer Society Of Washington (Bellingham)
  • AMB Mentoring Minds (Kent)
  • American Association for Nude Recreation – NW Region (Vancouver)
  • American Childhood Cancer Organization Inland Northwest (Spokane)
  • Anew! (Renton)
  • Animals As Natural Therapy (Bellingham)
  • Aquaponics Institute of Technology (Yelm)
  • Art Salvage (Spokane)
  • Artisans at the Dahmen Barn (Uniontown)
  • Arts Unlimited Of Renton (Renton)
  • Ash Consulting LLC (Bothell)
  • Assistance League Of Southwest Washington (Vancouver)
  • Athletes For Kids (Sammammish)
  • Autism Empowerment (Vancouver)
  • Backbone Campaign (Vashon)
  • Backpack Brigade (Seattle)
  • Bader Martin PS (Seattle)
  • Bainbridge Chorale (Bainbridge Island)
  • Ballyhoo Theatre (Mountlake Terrace)
  • Battle Ground Healthcare (Battle Ground)
  • BBB Foundation (DuPont)
  • Beats & Rhythms (Spokane)
  • Because There Is Hope (Spokane)
  • Behind The Badge Foundation (Issaquah)
  • Bellingham Bay Community Boating Center (Bellingham)
  • Bellingham Girls Rock Camp (Bellingham)
  • Bellingham Metal Arts Guild (Bellingham)
  • Benton-Franklin County Medical Society (Richland)
  • Big-Brained Superheroes Club (The) (Seattle)
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (Seattle)
  • Birthday Dreams (Renton)
  • Black Box Operations (Seattle)
  • Blackhawk Wawbook Foundation (Woodinville)
  • Blacktie Northwest (Liberty Lake)
  • Blue Mountain Humane Society (Walla Walla)
  • Boehning & Partners (Spokane)
  • Boomerang Giving Project (Bainbridge Island)
  • Breast Intentions (Spokane Valley)
  • Bright Beginnings For Kittitas County (Ellensburg)
  • Buffalo Soldiers Museum (Tacoma)
  • Buffalo Soldiers Museum 9th (Tacoma)
  • Building Beyond the Walls (Bonney Lake)
  • BUILDING OHANA (Spokane)
  • Burlycon (Seattle)
  • Burned Children Recovery Foundation (Everett)
  • Business Resource Center Inc (Chehalis)
  • BYDFAULT (Redmond)
  • Camano Senior Services Association (Camano Island)
  • Camino Maestro (Bellevue)
  • Campion Advocacy Fund/Campion Foundation (Seattle)
  • Capital Recovery Center (Olympia)
  • Carter Law Group, P.C. (Seattle)
  • CASA Kids (Tacoma)
  • Cascade Connections (Ferndale)
  • Cascadianow! (Seattle)
  • Cat Tales Zoological Park (Mead)
  • Cedarmere Foundation (Seattle)
  • Center for Food Preservation Arts (Tacoma)
  • Center For Organizational Reform (Spokane)
  • Center For Sex Positive Culture (Seattle)
  • Charitable Humans (Bothell)
  • Chehalis River Basin Land Trust (Centralia)
  • Chelan Valley Hope (Chelan)
  • Child Care Action Council (Olympia)
  • Child Care Aware of Washington (Tacoma)
  • Child Care Resources (Seattle)
  • Children’s Advocacy Center of Grays Harbor (Montesano)
  • Children’s Institute for Learning Differences (Renton)
  • Children’s Institute for Learning Differences (CHILD) (Renton)
  • Chrysalis DBA/Dream Catcher Balloon (Carlsborg)
  • Clark Nuber PS (Bellevue)
  • Clergy Community for Children and Youth Coalition (Seattle)
  • CliftonLarsonAllen (Yakima)
  • Coalition Ending Gender-Based Violence (Seattle)
  • Colectiva Legal Del Pueblo (Burien)
  • Collins Group (Chicago)
  • Columbia Basin Cancer Foundation (Moses Lake)
  • Columbia Basin Foundation (Ephrata)
  • Columbia Basin Veterans Coalition (Pasco)
  • Colville Valley Animal Sanctuary (Colville)
  • Communities In Schools of Federal Way (Federal Way)
  • Communities In Schools Of Whatcom County (Bellingham)
  • Community Action Center (Pullman)
  • Community Council (Walla Walla)
  • Community Foundation Of Snohomish County (Everett)
  • Community Foundation of South Puget Sound (The) (Olympia)
  • Community-Minded Enterprises (Spokane)
  • Compass-360 Association (Geneva)
  • Concern For Animals (Olympia)
  • Corbin Senior Activity Center (Spokane)
  • Council For The Homeless (Vancouver)
  • Council On Aging & Human Services (Colfax)
  • Cowiche Canyon Conservancy (Yakima)
  • Crawford Financial LLC (Springdale)
  • Crescendo Community Chorus (Spokane)
  • D&K Events (Redmond)
  • David Owen Hastings Design (Shoreline)
  • DeafVibe Foundation (The) (Vancouver)
  • Design in Public (Seattle)
  • Dingus, Zarecor & Associates PLLC (Spokane Valley)
  • Dishman Hills Conservancy (Spokane)
  • Dispute Resolution Center of Grays Harbor and Pacific Counties (Aberdeen)
  • Dispute Resolution Center of Kitsap County (Silverdale)
  • Dispute Resolution Center of Yakima and Kittitas Counties (Yakima)
  • Domestic & Sexual Violence Crisis Center (SAGE) (Wenatchee)
  • Dove House Advocacy Services (Port Townsend)
  • DoVE Project (The) (Vashon)
  • Dungeness Crab & Seafood Festival (Port Angeles)
  • EBC – Eastside Baby Corner (Issaquah)
  • Edith Bishel Center for the Blind (Kennewick)
  • Education Foundation Of The Philippines (Kenmore)
  • Elevations A Childrens Therapy Resource Foundation (Spokane Valley)
  • Elijah Family Homes (Richland)
  • End Of Life Washington (Seattle)
  • Entre Hermanos (Seattle)
  • Envoy Theater Company (Ferndale)
  • EOCF (Vancouver)
  • Evergreen Islands (Anacortes)
  • Evergreen Treatment Services (Seattle)
  • Excellence Northwest (Bellingham)
  • ExecSearches.com, Inc. (Dallas)
  • Faith Action Network (Seattle)
  • Family Education and Support Services (Olympia)
  • Family Support Center of South Sound (Olympia)
  • Familyworks (Seattle)
  • Feline Friends (Olympia)
  • Financial Beginnings (Portland)
  • FISH Community Food Bank (Ellensburg)
  • FOB Hope (Forward Operating Base Hope) (Renton)
  • Foreclosure Pets (Olympia)
  • Forster Consulting (Oklahoma City)
  • Fred Oldfield’s Western Heritage & Art Center (Puyallup)
  • Friends Of Hospice (Pullman)
  • Friends of Lopez Island Pool (Lopez Island)
  • Friends of the Children – Seattle (Seattle)
  • FSC – PS Charitable Foundation (Seattle)
  • Fulcrum Associates (Redmond)
  • Full Circle Equine Rehabilitation Center (Colbert)
  • GambiaHELP (Edmonds)
  • Gardens for Good (Puyallup)
  • Gather (Seattle)
  • Gender Justice League (Seattle)
  • Genesis Institute, Inc (Spokane)
  • Girls on the Run Southeast WA (Richland)
  • Global Visionaries (Seattle)
  • Global Washington (Seattle)
  • God’s Closet – Elk (Elk)
  • Gorilla Give (Snohomish)
  • Granite Falls Community Coalition Granite Falls Food Bank (Granite Falls)
  • Grays Harbor Historical Seaport Authority (Aberdeen)
  • Greater Spokane County Meals On Wheels (Spokane)
  • Green Energy Africa (Federal Way)
  • Green Foundation Volunteer Services (Seattle)
  • Green Latrine Portable Toilets (Seattle)
  • Groundswell NW (Seattle)
  • GSBA (Seattle)
  • Guatemala Village Health (Seattle)
  • Habitat for Humanity Mason County Affiliate (Shelton)
  • Habitat for Humanity of Grays Harbor (Aberdeen)
  • Hand In Hand (Everett)
  • Harvest Vision Ministries (Sedro Woolley)
  • Healing Rooms Of Bellingham (Ferndale)
  • Health and Hope Foundation (Edmonds)
  • Health Center Solutions, Inc. (Bellingham)
  • Hearth Homes (Spokane Valley)
  • Hero House (Bellevue)
  • Hertlein Grant Writing (Coupeville)
  • HGRBS (Seattle)
  • Highline College (Des Moines)
  • Hillyard Community Futures (Spokane)
  • Hire Americas Heroes (Tacoma)
  • Hispanic Roundtable Of South Sound (Olympia)
  • Holly Ridge Center (Bremerton)
  • Homes First! (Lacey)
  • Homewood Terrace Mutual Homes Inc (Auburn)
  • Hope4Justice (Bellingham)
  • Hopelink (Redmond)
  • Housing Options for Students in Transition (HOST) (Shelton)
  • Humane Society of Mason County (Belfair)
  • Idaho Nonprofit Center (Boise)
  • Impact Capital (Seattle)
  • Incite! Consulting Group (Liberty Lake)
  • InterChange Media Art Productions (Seattle)
  • Intermountain Impact Investments (Walla Walla)
  • International Relief and Human Rights Initiative (Spokane)
  • Invictus Foundation (Renton)
  • Jacobson Jarvis & Co PLLC (Seattle)
  • Job Carr Cabin Museum (Tacoma)
  • Jordan Binion Project (Graham)
  • Junior League of Olympia (Olympia)
  • Junior Service League Of Wenatchee (Wenatchee)
  • Jurassic Parliament (Seattle)
  • JustLead Washington (Seattle)
  • Kadlec Neurological Resource Center (Richland)
  • Kelly Accounting Solutions (Sumner)
  • Kent Youth and Family Services (Kent)
  • Key Peninsula Community Services (Lakebay)
  • Kidstown International (Bellingham)
  • KiloWatts for Humanity (Bellevue)
  • King County Medical Society (Seattle)
  • Kitsap Community Foundation (Silverdale)
  • Kitsap Maritime Heritage Foundation (Bremerton)
  • Kittitas County Habitat For Humanity (Ellensburg)
  • Kiwanis Camp Wa-Ri-Ki (Washougal)
  • Kokua (Lacey)
  • La Casa Hogar (Yakima)
  • Ladybug House (Seattle)
  • Lagunitas Brewing Company (Petaluma)
  • Lakeside Bible Camp (Clinton)
  • Leahs Dream Foundation (Tulalip)
  • Legal Counsel For Youth And Children (Seattle)
  • Let There Be Light (Olympia)
  • Lewis County Work Opportunities (Chehalis)
  • Lifeline Connections (Vancouver)
  • Light Institute (Puyallup)
  • Lincoln County WA Lost & Found Pet Network (Davenport)
  • Linda Hanson Associates (Tacoma)
  • Little Masters Club (Bellevue)
  • Lopez Island Famility Resource Center (Lopez Island)
  • Luggage of Love (Kelso)
  • Lummi Island Heritage Trust (Lummi Island)
  • Making a Difference Foundation (Tacoma)
  • Mangrove Action Project (Port Angeles)
  • Many Lights Foundation (Newcastle)
  • Martha’s Cupboard (Richland)
  • Meadowbrook Community Care (Seattle)
  • Michael’s Caterpillar (Seattle)
  • Mid-Columbia Mastersingers (Richland)
  • Mission Community Outreach Center (Spokane)
  • Mobile Meals (Wenatchee)
  • Montana Nonprofit Association (Helena)
  • Mount Vernon Downtown Association (Mount Vernon)
  • MRW Web Design (Seattle)
  • Mt Everest Biogas Project (Olalla)
  • Mt Si Helping Hands Food Bank (North Bend)
  • Mt. Rainier Visitor Association (Ashford)
  • Mustang Yearlings/Washington Youth (Woodinville)
  • Mustard Seed Project of Key Peninsula (The) (Vaughn)
  • NAMI Eastside (Redmond)
  • Nami Pierce County (Tacoma)
  • Nami Washington (Seattle)
  • NAMI Yakima (Yakima)
  • Naomi’s Hope (Ellensburg)
  • National Guard Association of Washington (Tacoma)
  • National Women’s Coalition Against Violence & Exploition (NWCAVE) (Vancouver)
  • Nature Nuts (Maple Valley)
  • NatureScaping of SW Washington (Brush Prairie)
  • NCW Veterans United (Wenatchee)
  • Nelson (Michelle Ranae) Household (Mill Creek)
  • New Leaf Bakery Cafe – Transitions (Spokane)
  • New Leash On Life (Port Angeles)
  • Non Profit Insurance Program (NPIP) (Ephrata)
  • Nonprofit Advance (Shoreline)
  • Nonprofit Assistance Center (Seattle)
  • Nonprofit Association of Oregon (NAO) (Portland)
  • Nonprofit Performance Partners (Redmond)
  • North Beach Medical Equipment (Ocean Shores)
  • North Mason Resources (Belfair)
  • North Sound Accountable Community of Health (Bellingham)
  • Northwest Battle Buddies (Battle Ground)
  • Northwest Financial Fitness Training (Kelso)
  • Northwest Healthcare Response Network (Tukwila)
  • Northwest Lymphedema Center (Seattle)
  • Northwest Nonprofit Resources (Spokane)
  • Nw Backpack Snack (Morton)
  • NW Childrens Fund (Seattle)
  • NW Financial Fitness Training (Kelso)
  • Ocean Shores Food Bank (Ocean Shores)
  • Odd Dog Media (Seattle)
  • Office Moms & Dads (Ridgefield)
  • Okanogan Valley Orchestra & Chorus (OVOC) (Tonasket)
  • Olympia Family Theater (Olympia)
  • Olympic Neighbors (Port Townsend)
  • Olympic Peninsula YMCA (Port Angeles)
  • Olympic View Community Foundation (Sequim)
  • One Equal Heart Foundation (Seattle)
  • One Million Kids for Equality (Seattle)
  • Opal Community Land Trust (Eastsound)
  • Open Doors for Multicultural Families (Kent)
  • Operation Ward 57 (Seattle)
  • Opportunity Council (Bellingham)
  • Our Literacy Council of Lewis County (Centralia)
  • Outdoor Youth Connections (Lake Stevens)
  • Outreach And Resource Services (OARS) for Women Veterans (Seattle)
  • Outreach And Resource Services For Women Veterans (Seattle)
  • Ovarian Cancer Alliance of OR/SW WA (Vancouver)
  • Pacific County Youth Alliance (Long Beach)
  • Pacific Northwest Center for Holistic Management (Prescott)
  • Pacific Northwest Conference-UCC (Seattle)
  • Palouse Free Clinic (Pullman)
  • Panim Hadashot-New Faces (Seattle)
  • Parenting Matters (Bainbridge Island)
  • Parker Youth And Sports Foundation (Yakima)
  • Partners for Schools (Lynden)
  • Partners Through Art (Spokane)
  • Pave (Tacoma)
  • PayNorthwest (Seattle)
  • Pegasus Project (Yakima)
  • Pend Oreille Players Association (Newport)
  • Peninsula Friends Of Animals (Sequim)
  • People’s Memorial Association (Seattle)
  • Philanthropy Northwest (Seattle)
  • Phinney Neighborhood Association (Seattle)
  • PHLUSH (Public Hygiene Lets Us Stay Human) (Port Townsend)
  • Phoenix Conservancy (Pullman)
  • Pierce County AIDS Foundation (Tacoma)
  • Pierce County Immunization Coalition (Tacoma)
  • Pioneer Human Services (Seattle)
  • Pizza Klatch (Lacey)
  • Play It Forward (Montesano)
  • Plumbers Without Borders (Seattle)
  • Plymouth Church United Church of Christ (Seattle)
  • Police Activities League of Vancouver (Vancouver)
  • Pope’s Kids Place (Centralia)
  • Port Angeles Fine Arts Center (Port Angeles)
  • Port Townsend Marine Science Center (Port Townsend)
  • Positive Altitude Editorial (Arvada)
  • Positively Linked (Oak Harbor)
  • Poudre Wilderness Volunteers (Fort Collins)
  • Preservation Beekeeping Council (Camas)
  • Prevention Works! (Port Angeles)
  • Project Hope Spokane (Spokane)
  • Project id (Spokane)
  • Puget Sound Grantwriters Association (Seattle)
  • Puget Sound Human Factors Ergonomics Society (Kent)
  • Puyallup Valley St Francis House (Puyallup)
  • Quantum Martial Arts (Seattle)
  • Quilcene Historical Museum (Quilcene)
  • Rachel Corrie Foundation for Peace and Justice (Olympia)
  • Rachel Lynn Henley Foundation (Tacoma)
  • Rae Levine Consulting (Seattle)
  • Raise For Rowyn (Tenino)
  • Real Impact Technology (Seattle)
  • Real Restoration (Chattaroy)
  • Rebuilding Together South Sound (Tacoma)
  • Recreation Northwest (Bellingham)
  • Red Barn Youth Center (Vaughn)
  • Relief And Education For Afghan Children (Vashon Island)
  • Renton Ecumenical Association of Churches (REACH) (Renton)
  • Renton Emergency Communication Service (Renton)
  • Resonance Path Institute (Seattle)
  • Restore The Restorers (Grosse Ile)
  • Ridgefield Main Street (Ridgefield)
  • River Arts Alliance (Newport)
  • Riverside State Park Foundation (Nine Mile Falls)
  • Roses of Sharon Farm Ministry (Deer Park)
  • Safe Streets Campaign (Tacoma)
  • Samara Consulting LLC (Burien)
  • San Nicolas (Chelan)
  • SANCA – School Of Acrobatics & New Circus Arts (Seattle)
  • Schools For Salone (Seattle)
  • Seattle Education Access (Seattle)
  • Seattle Jobs Initiative (Seattle)
  • Seattle US-China Business Council (Issaquah)
  • Secular Jewish Circle Of Puget Sound (Seattle)
  • Seeing Our Situations (Seatac)
  • Serve Washington (Olympia)
  • Servitium Group (Bremerton)
  • Sherwood Trust (Walla Walla)
  • Shikuma (Stan) Household (Seattle)
  • Shingon Vajrayana Sangha (Friday Harbor)
  • Shunpike Arts Collective (Seattle)
  • Sidney Museum and Arts Association (Port Orchard)
  • Skagit County Historical Museum (La Conner)
  • Snohomish County Music Project (Everett)
  • Social Entrepreneurs, Inc (Hunts Point)
  • Social Venture Partners (Seattle)
  • Solar Washington (Seattle)
  • Solutions for Good (Seattle)
  • Sound Nonprofits (Tacoma)
  • South Kitsap Community Alliance (Port Orchard)
  • South Park Senior Citizens (Seattle)
  • Southeast Washington Economic Development Association (Clarkston)
  • Southwest Youth And Family Services (Seattle)
  • Sozo Sports Of Central Washington (Yakima)
  • SPEAR Ministries (MEDICAL LAKE)
  • Spokane Baptist Association Homes (Spokane)
  • Spokane Convention Center (Spokane)
  • Spokane County United Way (Spokane)
  • Spokane Edible Tree Project (Spokane)
  • Spokane Folklore Society Fall Folk Festival (Spokane)
  • Spokane Hearing Oral Program Of Excellence (Hope) (Spokane)
  • Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners (SNAP) (Spokane)
  • SpokaneFaVS (Spokane)
  • Springdale Health Association (Springdale)
  • Star Project (The) (Walla Walla)
  • StillPointe Llama Sanctuary (Silverdale)
  • Summit to Sound Search and Rescue (Bellingham)
  • Sustainable Resources Inw (Spokane)
  • T Cell Leukemia Lymphoma Foundation (Seattle)
  • Tacoma Area Literacy Council (Puyallup)
  • Tapteal Greenway (Richland)
  • Tasveer (Sammamish)
  • Terri Krohn Consulting LLC (Post Falls)
  • The Alford Group (Seattle)
  • The Boiler Room (Port Townsend)
  • The Bridge at Birch Bay (Blaine)
  • The Children’s Alliance (Seattle)
  • The Children’s Museum of Walla Walla (Walla Walla)
  • The Columbia Basin Hospital Foundation (Ephrata)
  • The Foraker Group (Anchorage)
  • The Grays Harbor Community Foundation (Hoquiam)
  • The Madrone School (Woodinville)
  • The Mission House (Southworth)
  • The Olympia-Tumwater Foundation (Tumwater)
  • The Pullman Community Council on Aging (Pullman)
  • The Resource Group (Renton)
  • The Skagit Community Foundation (Mount Vernon)
  • The Steelman Family Foundation (Vancouver)
  • The Tree Of Life Sanctuary (Bellingham)
  • The U District Partnership (Seattle)
  • The United Way of Thurston County (Olympia)
  • The Warehouse Theatre Company (Yakima)
  • The Washington Native Plant Society (Seattle)
  • Thin Air Community Radio (Spokane)
  • Third Place Technologies (Seattle)
  • Third Sector Company (Seattle)
  • Three Rivers Community Foundation (Richland)
  • Thurston County Food Bank (Olympia)
  • Tickets To Charity (Monroe)
  • Tieton Arts and Humanities (Tieton)
  • Toddler Learning Center (Oak Harbor)
  • Together Center (Redmond)
  • Together! (Tumwater)
  • Training Educating And Mentoring Services (Wenatchee)
  • Transition Fidalgo & Friends (Anacortes)
  • Treehouse for Kids (Seattle)
  • Trout Lake Care Inc (Trout Lake)
  • Trout Unlimited (White Salmon)
  • True Builder of Future Community (Glendale)
  • Tulalip Foundation (Tulalip)
  • Turning Pointe Domestic Violence Services (Shelton)
  • United Way of King County (Seattle)
  • United Way of Lewis County (Chehalis)
  • United Way Of Pullman (Pullman)
  • United Ways of the Pacific Northwest (Olympia)
  • VALA Eastside (Redmond)
  • Valley Community Center (Clarkston)
  • VARSA – Vashon Alliance to Reduce Substance Abuse (Vashon Island)
  • Vashon Maury Community Food Bank (Vashon)
  • Vietnam Health Clinic (Seattle)
  • Vietnam Veterans of America (Spokane Valley)
  • Voice of Vashon (Vashon)
  • WA AgForestry Leadership (Spokane)
  • Walla Walla Valley Disability Network (Walla Walla)
  • Wallingford Community Senior Center (Seattle)
  • Washington Apple Education Foundation (Wenatchee)
  • Washington Campus Compact (Bellingham)
  • Washington Coast Sustainable Salmon Foundation (Aberdeen)
  • Washington Food Coalition (Seattle)
  • Washington Low Income Housing Alliance (Seattle)
  • Washington Masonic Charities (University Place)
  • Washington Poison Center (Seattle)
  • Washington RC&D (Yakima)
  • Washington State Amateur Softball Association (Vancouver)
  • Washington State Archery Association (North Bonneville)
  • Washington State Coalition for Language Access (WASCLA) (Seattle)
  • Washington State Community Action Partnership (Olympia)
  • Washington State Community Connectors (Federal Way)
  • Washington State Health Advocacy Association (Seattle)
  • Washington State Housing Finance Commission (Seattle)
  • Washington State Microenterprise Association (Seattle)
  • Washington State Society for Healthcare Engineering DBA Puget Sound Chapter (Seattle)
  • Washington Vocational Services (Everett)
  • Wayfind (Seattle)
  • Weed Warriors Nature Stewards Program (Renton)
  • Wellspring Community Network (Long Beach)
  • Wenatchee FIDO: Friends Improving Dog Opportunities (Wenatchee)
  • West Central Community Development Association (Spokane)
  • West Sound Wildlife Shelter (Poulsbo)
  • Westby Associates, Inc. (Vancouver)
  • Westside Baby (Seattle)
  • Whatcom Community Foundation (Bellingham)
  • Whidbey Island Nourishes (Langley)
  • WhiteRock Consulting Group, Inc. (Pullman)
  • Whitman County Humane Society (Pullman)
  • Wild Grief (Olympia)
  • Wild Whatcom (Bellingham)
  • Wishing Star Foundation (Spokane)
  • Wolf Haven International (Tenino)
  • Women & Children’s Free Restaurant & Community Kitchen (Spokane)
  • Women Helping Women Fund (Spokane)
  • WONDER OF WOMEN INTERNATIONAL (Seattle)
  • World Kite Museum and Hall of Fame (Long Beach)
  • WSU Stevens County Extension (Colville)
  • WWBM (Olympia)
  • Yakima Basin Fish and Wildlife Recovery Board (Yakima)
  • Yakima Rotary Food Bank (Yakima)
  • Yakima Valley Community Foundation (Yakima)
  • Yield to the King Ministry (Seattle)
  • YMCA of the Palouse (Pullman)
  • Youth Development Executives of King County (Seattle)
  • Youth Services Of Kittitas County (Ellensburg)
  • Zero Waste Washington (Seattle)
  • Zoo Society (The) (Tacoma)

Household members

  • Mary Ackerman (Clarkston)
  • Haitham al Mhana (Spokane)
  • Christeene Alcosiba (Atlanta)
  • Putnam Barber (Seattle)
  • Donald Bell (Shoreline)
  • Charles Bickenheuser (Kennewick)
  • James Biddick (Eastsound)
  • Susan Black (Mercer Island)
  • Janet Boguch (Seattle)
  • Tiffanie Braun (Moscow)
  • Randy Brinson (Seattle)
  • Renate Child (Seattle)
  • Elizabeth Clawson (Redmond)
  • Anna Constant (Seattle)
  • Kathleen Cromp (Seattle)
  • Leatta Dahlhoff (Tumwater)
  • Joel Domingo (Seattle)
  • Lisa Dunn (Seattle)
  • Amy Farrier (Redmond)
  • Erin Fishburn (Yakima)
  • Bill Ford (Olympia)
  • Karen Funston (Bellingham)
  • Lisa George (Yakima)
  • Lorraine Hardin (Ocean Shores)
  • Lee Harper (Seattle)
  • David Owen Hastings (Seattle)
  • Angelina Holverstott (North Bend)
  • Suchitra Iyer (Sammamish)
  • Katrin Jaenicke (Yakima)
  • Christine Johansen (Bremerton)
  • Carrie Koreis (Bellingham)
  • Jon Louis (Spokane)
  • Ann Macfarlane (Seattle)
  • Trish McFarland (Spokane)
  • Lori Meagher (Bainbridge Island)
  • Mike Milholland (FEDERAL WAY)
  • Phi Nguyen (Seattle)
  • Lawrence Norvell (Lakewood)
  • Amy O’Donnell (Seattle)
  • Nicole O’Hara (Port Hadlock)
  • Luke Phifer (Bellingham)
  • Virginia Piper (Renton)
  • Joanna Plichta Boisen (Seattle)
  • Rod Price (Spokane)
  • Kim Radcliffe (Kirkland)
  • Rebecca Rettmer (Lummi Island)
  • Mark Root-Wiley (Seattle)
  • Kristine Ruggles (Spokane)
  • Graeme Sackrison (Lacey)
  • Jacquelyn SampleFaludi (Seattle)
  • Susan Segall (Seattle)
  • Gary Sievert (Seattle)
  • Laurel Smith (Rochester)
  • Paul Speer (Vancouver)
  • Libbie Stellas (Seattle)
  • Kari Thierer (Lacey)
  • Betsy Watkins (Seattle)
  • James E Weaver (Bellingham)
  • Steve Wilmes (Yakima)
  • Kelli Wise (Olympia)
  • Jamye Wisecup (Sekiu)
  • Audrey Wolf (Suquamish)
  • Patrick Woo-Ching (Kingston)
  • KC Young (Seattle)